Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Melani Johnson

Elementary Principal

Teresa Speidel

Elementary Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Terri Baer

Office Specialist III

Christine Ellis

Office Specialist I

Adrienne Jackim

LOA, Non-Unit 6

Susan Loukes

Office Specialist II

Stephanie Martin

Office Specialist I

Sarah Poczkalski

Office Specialist II

Kimberly Schoeps

Office Specialist I

School Counselors

Lisa Florio

Certified School Counselor

Natalie Sheridan

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Fallyn Addison

Primary Teacher

Jennifer Akin

ESE Teacher

Lisa Alvinez

Intermediate Teacher

Kathryn Asbill

Primary Teacher

Karen Auricchio

Primary Teacher

Margaret Bagby

Intermediate Teacher

Jack Bailey

Elementary PE Teacher

Christopher Bishop

Primary Teacher

Erin Buck

Primary Teacher

Amy Davis

Primary Teacher

Kristine Derr

Primary Teacher

Kristina Flanagan

ESE Teacher

Deborah French

ESE Teacher

Kassandra Geyer

Primary Teacher

Aaron Goldstone

Elementary PE Teacher

Susan Griffith

Primary Teacher

Amanda Griffo

Elementary Music Teacher

Jenna Hales

Intermediate Teacher

Judith Hilgers

Intermediate Teacher

Melanie Interdonato

Elementary Art Teacher

Amy Iorio

Primary Teacher

Kasey Johnson

ESE Teacher

Jamie Jones

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Christina Kwit

Gifted Teacher

Vada Lay

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Lisa LeRoy

Gifted Teacher

Marielaina Lewis

Primary Teacher

Elizabeth Lilly

Academic Coach

Erin Maguire Wilkins

Intermediate Teacher

Amanda McBride

Primary Teacher

Kelly Megge

Primary Teacher

Cheryl Milholland

Speech Clinician

Jason Moseman

Media Teacher

Cara Murphy

Primary Teacher

Heather Neisler

ESE Teacher

Melissa O'Brien

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Mark Petko

Elementary PE Teacher

Sarah Preyss

ESE Teacher

Tamara Pruitt

Primary Teacher

Jeanne Ramsey

Elementary Art Teacher

Ragan Reynolds

Primary Teacher

Bianca Sandrowicz

ESE Teacher

Shaw Schofield

Intermediate Teacher

Janelle Sookoo

ESE Teacher

Deidre Spangler

Primary Teacher

Dana Stephens

Primary Teacher

William Strickland

Gifted Teacher

Rachel Thompson

Speech Clinician

Bridget Traynom

Intermediate Teacher

Sonya Trent

Primary Teacher

Kelly Valenti

ESE Teacher

Xiomara Valle Del Rio

Primary Teacher

Rachel VanSumeren

Primary Teacher

Rebecca Walicki

ESE Teacher

Sheri Washuta

Gifted Teacher

Heather Watson

Speech Clinician

Sherry Williams

Primary Teacher

Kristy Jo Wise

Primary Teacher

Sarah Wright

ESE Teacher

Lisa Young

Intermediate Teacher

Support Staff

Candace Barnaba

District Area Mgr, SWC

Judith Peludat

EDEP Site Facilitator